World Cup 9
Eskilstuna 27.8.2005
Järjestäjä(t) / Organizer(s):
Eskilstuna SS
Ruotsin Saappaanheittoliitto / Swedish Boot-Throwing Association
Naiset Yleinen / Women Open
1. Eeva Isokorpi Ronttoset 36,92
2. Marita Malm Heinäveden Yleisurheilijat 33,43
3. Pirjo Saukkonen Heinäveden Yleisurheilijat 31,84
4. Johanna Paaso Rukiveri 27,74
5. Asta Savukoski Korson Kaiku 26,64
6. Eija Salmijärvi Rukiveri 25,29
7. Marika Myllymaa  Kumiset 23,65
Naiset Yleinen Joukkue / Women Open Team
1. Sekajoukkue / Mixed team: Suomi 102,19
Eeva Isokorpi 36,92
Marita Malm 33,43
Pirjo Saukkonen 31,84
2. Sekajoukkue / Mixed team: Ruotsi 77,89
Valma Hämäläinen 29,81
Soili Pesonen 24,81
Sirkka Väyrynen 23,27
3. Rukiveri 1 76,26
Eeva Niva 25,44
Johanna Paaso 25,53
Eija Salmijärvi 25,29
Miehet Yleinen / Men Open
1. Jouni Viljanen Kumiset 50,13
2. Timo Mykkänen Pielaveden Sampo 47,65
3. Olli Rosenqvist Pyhäjärven Leijonat 46,30
4. Jorma Paavisto Kumiset 44,83
5. Juha Paavisto Kumiset 41,26
6. Heiko Richter Gib Gummi 03 41,15
7. Lasse Niemann TWG Schlabbeschubser 38,57
8. Ralph Eberhardt Gib Gummi 03 32,50
Miehet Yleinen Joukkue / Men Open Team
1. Kumiset 1 129,27
Jorma Paavisto 41,54
Juha Paavisto 41,26
Jouni Viljanen 46,47
2. Sekajoukkue / Mixed team: Bootmen 123,52
Hannu Myllymaa 36,78
Olli Rosenqvist 44,54
Olavi Väänänen 42,20
3. SS Kaleva 1 119,64
Eenok Heinikoski 36,99
Raimo Hämäläinen 40,65
Valto Sahlman 42,00
4. Pielaveden Sampo 1 110,40
Matti Jääskeläinen 38,55
Raimo Kärkkäinen 25,83
Timo Mykkänen 46,02
5. Sekajoukkue / Mixed team: Mitalimiehet 110,01
Taisto Köngäs 39,32
Seppo Pesonen 39,99
Yrjö Rusanen 30,70
6. Sekajoukkue / Mixed team: Gib Gummi 03 104,15
Ralph Eberhardt 32,20
Lasse Niemann 38,57
Heiko Richter 33,38
Pojat 8 / Boys 8
1. Casper Järn SS Kaleva 13,30
Tytöt 10 / Girls 10
1. Sofia Salmijärvi Rukiveri 18,19
Tytöt 12 / Girls 12
1. Michaela Niva Rukiveri 13,80
Pojat 12 / Boys 12
1. Joakim Salmijärvi Rukiveri 18,58
Pojat 16 / Boys 16
1. Kimmo Salmijärvi Rukiveri 42,45
Tytöt 20 / Girls 20
1. Eeva Isokorpi Ronttoset 37,60
Pojat 20 / Boys 20
1. Kai Salmijärvi Rukiveri 35,28
Naiset 45 / Women 45
1. Marita Malm Heinäveden Yleisurheilijat 33,30
2. Valma Hämäläinen SS Kaleva 29,93
Miehet 45 / Men 45
1. Taisto Köngäs SS Katajaiset 44,71
2. Valto Sahlman SS Kaleva 41,51
3. Seppo Pesonen Eskilstuna SS 40,32
4. Hannu Myllymaa Kumiset 39,81
5. Yrjö Rusanen Ronttoset 36,82
Naiset 55 / Women 55
1. Soili Pesonen Eskilstuna SS 25,48
2. Asta Savukoski Korson Kaiku 23,43
3. Sirkka Väyrynen SS Kaleva 22,45
4. Pirjo Koskinen Ei seuraa / No club 9,58
Miehet 55 / Men 55
1. Eenok Heinäkoski SS Kaleva 42,06
2. Matti Jääskeläinen Pielaveden Sampo 39,02
3. Raimo Hämäläinen SS Kaleva 38,54
4. Ari Kankainen Eskilstuna SS 25,02
Naiset 65 / Women 65
1. Sanni Hakola Eskilstuna SS 13,27
2. Eeva Asu Eskilstuna SS 12,24
Miehet 65 / Men 65
1. Olavi Väänänen Ronttoset 43,98
2. Pentti Tranberg ESY Sampo 37,64
3. Kalle Lehtonen Korsun Kaiku 28,96
Miehet 70 / Men 70
1. Raimo Kärkkäinen Pielaveden Sampo 27,50