World Cup 8
Heinola 23.7.2005
Järjestäjä / Organizer: Heinolan Isku
Naiset Yleinen / Women Open
1. Eeva Isokorpi Ronttoset 38,33
2. Mervi Koskelo Rautavaaran Isku 36,03
3. Merja Heikkinen Rautavaaran Isku 34,40
4. Mona Koskelo Rautavaaran Isku 33,62
5. Tiia Koskelo Rautavaaran Isku 31,16
6. Tuija Tuunainen Kumiset 31,05
7. Marita Malm Heinäveden Yleisurheilijat 30,05
8. Pirjo Saukkonen Heinäveden Yleisurheilijat 29,70
9. Virpi Kokkonen Rautavaaran Isku 23,69
10. Asta Savukoski Korson Kaiku 23,50
Naiset Yleinen Joukkue / Women Open Team
1. Rautavaaran Isku 1 101,97
Merja Heikkinen 33,48
Mervi Koskelo 34,87
Mona Koskelo 33,62
2. Sekajoukkue / Mixed team: Tehotytöt 87,10
Eeva Isokorpi 28,24
Marita Malm 29,16
Pirjo Saukkonen 29,70
3. Sekajoukkue / Mixed team: Sekajoukkue 77,52
Inkeri Fält 23,30
Valma Hämäläinen 30,72
Asta Savukoski 23,50
4. Rautavaaran Isku 2 71,16
Saila Kokkonen 21,86
Virpi Kokkonen 18,14
Tiia Koskelo 31,16
Miehet Yleinen / Men Open
1. Pasi Kuusinen Heinolan Isku 46,51
2. Jari Nuutinen Keski-Uudenmaan Heittourheilijat 44,48
3. Tapani Hämäläinen Ristiinan Urheilijat 44,01
4. Marko Nironen Ristiinan Urheilijat 43,63
5. Jari Isokorpi Ronttoset 43,45
6. Vesa Malm Heinäveden Yleisurheilijat 43,12
7. Seppo Asikainen Pielaveden Sampo 42,86
8. Timo Mykkänen Pielaveden Sampo 42,54
9. Olli Rosenqvist Pyhäjärven Leijonat 40,87
10. Markku Pajunen Keski-Uudenmaan Heittourheilijat 40,60
11. Heiko Richter Gib Gummi 03 38,71
12. Timo Hakola Ronttoset 38,16
13. Ari Parkkinen ESY Sampo 36,82
14. Tapani Turkki Ristiinan Urheilijat 36,29
15. Jorma Klünder Gib Gummi 03 36,00
16. René Järvinen Heinolan Isku 35,74
17. Yrjö Rusanen Ronttoset 33,65
18. Alpo Viljamaa Keski-Uudenmaan Heittourheilijat 30,18
19. Jyrki Nurmisto Ei seuraa / No club 25,50
20. Rolf Ora Heinolan Isku 0,00
Miehet Yleinen Joukkue / Men Open Team
1. Ristiinan Urheilijat 1 123,93
Tapani Hämäläinen 44,01
Marko Nironen 43,63
Tapani Turkki 36,29
2. Pielaveden Sampo 1 116,50
Seppo Asikainen 42,86
Matti Jääskeläinen 31,10
Timo Mykkänen 42,54
3. Keski-Uudenmaan Heittourheilijat 2 115,26
Jari Nuutinen 44,48
Markku Pajunen 40,60
Alpo Viljamaa 30,18
4. Ronttoset 1 115,26
Timo Hakola 38,16
Jari Isokorpi 43,45
Yrjö Rusanen 33,65
5. Heinolan Isku 1 82,25
René Järvinen 35,74
Pasi Kuusinen 46,51
Rolf Ora 0,00
Naiset Harrastelijat / Women Novices
1. Riitta Knaappila Heinolan Kirkonkylän Kisa 23,04
2. Teija Rosenqvist Kokkola (ei seuraa / no club) 21,36
3. Pirjo Peltomaa Heinolan Kirkonkylän Kisa 20,58
4. Sinikka Kuisma Ei seuraa / No club 17,46
5. Tytti Nironen Grankulla IFK 16,85
6. Johanna Lahtinen Plaanin Pläjäys 16,32
7. Sara Lahtinen Gold Coast Thrusters 11,65
8. Veera Iija Alberga IF 10,71
Miehet Harrastelijat / Men Novices
1. Petri Matilainen Ei seuraa / No club 33,52
2. Mika Lahtinen Ei seuraa / No club 27,60
3. Jyrki Nurmisto Ei seuraa / No club 27,26
4. Marko Latvanen Ei seuraa / No club 25,32
5. Juha Tammi Ei seuraa / No club 23,80
6. Ari Nironen Ei seuraa / No club 20,08
7. Aki Lahtinen Ei seuraa / No club 19,50
Pojat 8 / Boys 8
1. Aarni Rosenqvist Kokkola (ei seuraa / no club) 14,50
Tytöt 12 / Girls 12
1. Veera Rosenqvist  Kokkola (ei seuraa / no club) 16,30
2. Leila Kokkonen Rautavaaran Isku 13,30
Pojat 12 / Boys 12
1. Kimmo Kokkonen Rautavaaran Isku 24,80
2. Valtteri Nironen Ei seuraa / No club 14,74
Tytöt 16 / Girls 16
1. Mona Koskelo Rautavaaran Isku 32,42
2. Tiia Koskelo Rautavaaran Isku 26,72
Tytöt 20 / Girls 20
1. Eeva Isokorpi Ronttoset 38,38
Pojat 20 / Boys 20
1. Vesa Malm Heinäveden Yleisurheilijat 48,78
2. Jani Juurikkala Heinolan Isku 39,30
3. Olli-Petteri Malin Heinolan Isku 27,66
Naiset 45 / Women 45
1. Valma Hämäläinen SS Kaleva 28,74
2. Marita Malm Heinäveden Yleisurheilijat 26,57
Miehet 45 / Men 45
1. Seppo Asikainen Pielaveden Sampo 44,23
2. Timo Hakola Ronttoset 39,91
3. Jari Isokorpi Ronttoset 39,67
4. Tapani Turkki Ristiinan Urheilijat 37,33
5. René Järvinen Heinolan Isku 36,88
6. Yrjö Rusanen Ronttoset 33,78
Naiset 55 / Women 55
1. Asta Savukoski Korson Kaiku 23,89
2. Irma Kuusinen Heinolan Isku 21,43
Miehet 55 / Men 55
1. Eenok Heinikoski SS Kaleva 39,50
2. Matti Jääskeläinen Pielaveden Sampo 37,42
3. Pauli Tarvainen Korson Kaiku 36,78
4. Alpo Viljamaa Keski-Uudenmaan Heittourheilijat 35,09
5. Eino Liukkonen Lahti (ei seuraa / no club) 34,35
6. Pauli Kosola Heinolan Isku 33,19
7. Kauko Kärkkäinen Lahti (ei seuraa / no club) 24,09
8. Ari Kankainen Eskilstuna SS 22,38
Naiset 65 / Women 65
1. Inkeri Fält Ronttoset 25,74
2. Ella Mullo Korson Kaiku 12,34
Miehet 65 / Men 65
1. Olavi Väänänen Ronttoset 38,85
2. Martti Tukiainen Kumiset 32,16
3. Kalle Lehtonen Korson Kaiku 31,64
4. Olavi Erola Lahti (ei seuraa / no club) 30,67
Miehet 70 / Men 70
1. Raimo Kärkkäinen Pielaveden Sampo 25,03
2. Kalle Taskinen Kumiset 23,32
3. Eino Kovanen Kumiset 22,34
4. Nikolai Mullo Korson Kaiku 20,88